23rd  Poland Invitational Track & Field Meet-April 28, 2018          
            Live Results:timingcrew.com:Full Results@baumspage.com             
                          Poland Seminary High School                          
                                Session Report                                 
 
                 ORDER OF EVENTS-2018 POLAND INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC                     
 Field Events-Session 1                      
                Day 1 - Saturday 4/28/2018 - Starts at 09:00 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    Mixed Shot Put Seated                 Finals     * if contested
    Girls Discus			  Finals    - 3 preliminary throws -top 9 to finals
    Boys Shot Put                         Finals    - 3 preliminary throws -top 9 to finals
    Girls High Jump                       Finals    - 
    Boys Long Jump                        Finals    - 3 preliminary jumps -top 9 to finals
 
                Running Events Semis, 3200 Finals                 
                Saturday 4/28/2018 - Starts at 09:15 AM                
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
      Girls 3200 Meter Run              Finals     Lane and flight assignments will be posted on timingcrew.com Thursday night subject to scratches. Scratch window closes at 2:00 pm Friday
      Girls 400 Meter Dash              Prelims    
      Boys 400 Meter Dash               Prelims   
      Girls 100 Meter Hurdles           Prelims   
      Boys 110 Meter Hurdles            Prelims   
      Girls 100 Meter Dash              Prelims   - All preliminary events will qualify the fastest 8 times to the finals
      Boys 100 Meter Dash               Prelims   
      Boys 3200 Meter Run               Finals    
      Girls 300 Meter Hurdles           Prelims   
      Boys 300 Meter Hurdles            Prelims   
      Girls 200 Meter Dash              Prelims   
      Men 200 Meter Dash                Prelims   
 
                      Running Events Finals                       
                Saturday 4/28/2018                            - Starts after a short intermission- finals will follow a rolling schedule               
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
    Girls 4x800 Meter Relay        		   Finals  - Top 8 score  
    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay           		   Finals    
    Girls 100 Meter Hurdles       		   Finals    
    Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                         Finals    
    Girls 100 Meter Dash                           Finals    
    Boys 100 Meter Dash                            Finals  
    Mixed seated 100 meter dash                    Finals -if contested
    Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                        Finals    
    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                         Finals    
    Girls 1600 Meter Run                           Finals    
    Boys 1600 Meter Run                            Finals    
    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        Finals    
    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         Finals    
    Girls 400 Meter Dash                           Finals    
    Boys 400 Meter Dash                            Finals  
    Mixed Seated athlete 400 meter dash	           Finals	-if contested    
    Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                        Finals    
    Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                         Finals    
    Girls 800 Meter Run                            Finals    
    Boys 800 Meter Run                             Finals
    Mixed seated athlete 800 meter run             Finals  	-if contested   
    Girls 200 Meter Dash                           Finals    
    Men 200 Meter Dash                             Finals    
    Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                        Finals    
    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         Finals    
 
                     Field Events- Session 2                      
                Saturday 4/28/2018 - Starts after the conclusion of Session 1 field               
 
  Starts at      Event                             Round    
============================================================
   12:30 PM  #25 Boys Discus Throw                 Finals    - 3 preliminary throws -top 9 to finals
   12:30 PM  #28 Girls Shot Put                    Finals    - 3 preliminary throws -top 9 to finals
   12:30 PM  #29 Boys High Jump                    Finals     
   12:30 PM  #32 Girls Long Jump                   Finals    - 3 preliminary jumps -top 9 to finals