Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/8/2019 12:40 PM
                24th POLAND INVITATIONAL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC                 
            Live Results:timingcrew.com:Full Results@baumspage.com             
                          POLAND SEMINARY HIGH SCHOOL                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 9:20.87  4/25/2015   Joe Rossetti, SVSM                        
State Rec D1: @ 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
State Rec D2: # 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Rec D3: % 9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Klouda              12 Garfield               9:50.26   10   
  2 Connor Symbolik           11 McDonald              10:20.28    8   
  3 Cameron Christopher       11 Salem                 10:21.29    6   
  4 Lincon Hopkins            10 Badger                10:23.34    5   
  5 Drennan Akins              9 CVCA                  10:27.37    4   
  6 Nolan Wysong              10 Garfield              10:28.88    3   
  7 Chris Klein               11 Copley                10:32.98    2   
  8 Jacob McLachlan           10 Salem                 10:34.38    1   
  9 Luke Danison               9 Chardon               10:34.78  
 10 Anthony Gallo             10 Poland Semin          10:45.63  
 11 Aidan Woods               12 Copley                10:52.87  
 12 Elliot Gibbons            12 McDonald              11:01.81  
 13 Jonathon Simmons          10 Chaney                11:15.07  
 14 Dwayne Hays               11 Newton Falls          11:25.51  
 15 Jonathan Moore            10 Chardon               11:26.54  
 16 Niko Andamasaris          10 CVCA                  11:38.69  
 17 Jarrett Wildman           10 Badger                11:53.39  
 
Event 2  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final -Top 8 Finishers Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 10:36.96  4/28/2007   Emily Infeld, Beaumont                   
State Rec D1: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
State Rec D2: # 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
State Rec D3: % 10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda Stanhope          11 Badger                11:23.30   10   
  2 Anna Guerra               11 McDonald              11:31.97    8   
  3 Ashley Rulison            12 Beaumont              11:42.21    6   
  4 Kenna Loveless            11 Tallmadge             11:43.34    5   
  5 Theresa Hagey             10 SVSM                  11:43.71    4   
  6 Denali Selent             12 Chardon               11:53.61    3   
  7 Katie Saum                 9 SVSM                  11:57.30    2   
  8 Addison Ciecierski        11 Beaumont              11:57.65    1   
  9 Maria Dellimuti           11 Howland               12:20.22  
 10 Anna Ripple                9 CVCA                  12:32.21  
 11 Halle Sebest              10 Poland Semin          12:47.22  
 12 Katie Snyder               9 Chardon               12:47.53  
 13 Brooke Polon               9 Badger                13:13.35  
 14 Alexis Rossi              11 Salem                 13:26.97  
 15 Kaitlynn Yukich           10 Garfield              13:36.28  
 16 Jenna Hughes               9 Mooney                15:25.55  
 17 Hannah Bittence           11 Garfield              15:37.29  
 18 Anna Hughes               10 Mooney                16:08.47  
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 48.60  4/29/2000   Chris Bowman, Orrville                      
State Rec D1: @ 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
State Rec D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jon McKnight              12 Chardon                  50.83q  1 
  2 Joey Macciomei            12 Struthers                52.50q  1 
  3 Tyler Worrell             12 McDonald                 53.41q  1 
  4 Kirkland Robins Jr.       12 Buchtel                  53.59q  4 
  5 Trey Double               12 Salem                    54.18q  2 
  6 Levester Harris           11 Young. East              54.32q  2 
  7 Sam Savage                10 Copley                   54.41q  5 
  8 Johnathan Cress           12 Leetonia                 54.45q  2 
  9 Shamar Brooks             12 Mooney                   54.56   1 
 10 Kameron Kramp             11 Howland                  54.60   3 
 11 Seth Ameduri              11 Salem                    54.82   1 
 12 Anthony Zampino           10 Chardon                  55.00   3 
 13 Joey Ballone              12 Lowellville              55.41   4 
 14 Marquan Herron            11 Chaney                   55.73   5 
 15 Brett Carroscia           11 CVCA                     55.96   5 
 16 Mason Sumption            12 Struthers                56.65   2 
 17 Simon Haas                12 SVSM                     57.30   3 
 18 Desmond Manley            11 SVSM                     57.62   4 
 19 Jacob Snyder              12 Poland Semin             58.02   4 
 20 Elyzha Dixon               9 Chaney                   58.21   3 
 21 Zacchaeus Warfield        11 Warren G Har             58.62   5 
 22 Ralph Grandizio           11 Garfield                 58.63   4 
 23 Nico Marchionda           12 Mooney                   59.32   3 
 24 Joe Golgoski              11 Garfield                 59.35   5 
 25 Nico Lattanzio            12 Poland Semin             59.79   1 
 26 Dylan Santore             12 Badger                 1:05.12   4 
 -- Emareion Trotter          12 St. Martin d               DNF   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 48.60  4/29/2000   Chris Bowman, Orrville                      
State Rec D1: @ 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
State Rec D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jon McKnight              12 Chardon                  50.36   10   
  2 Tyler Worrell             12 McDonald                 52.54    8   
  3 Kirkland Robins Jr.       12 Buchtel                  52.57    6   
  4 Sam Savage                10 Copley                   53.24    5   
  5 Levester Harris           11 Young. East              53.61    4   
  6 Joey Macciomei            12 Struthers                54.12    3   
  7 Johnathan Cress           12 Leetonia                 54.79    2   
Preliminaries
  5 Trey Double               12 Salem                           
  9 Shamar Brooks             12 Mooney                          
 10 Kameron Kramp             11 Howland                         
 11 Seth Ameduri              11 Salem                           
 12 Anthony Zampino           10 Chardon                         
 13 Joey Ballone              12 Lowellville                     
 14 Marquan Herron            11 Chaney                          
 15 Brett Carroscia           11 CVCA                            
 16 Mason Sumption            12 Struthers                       
 17 Simon Haas                12 SVSM                            
 18 Desmond Manley            11 SVSM                            
 19 Jacob Snyder              12 Poland Semin                    
 20 Elyzha Dixon               9 Chaney                          
 21 Zacchaeus Warfield        11 Warren G Har                    
 22 Ralph Grandizio           11 Garfield                        
 23 Nico Marchionda           12 Mooney                          
 24 Joe Golgoski              11 Garfield                        
 25 Nico Lattanzio            12 Poland Semin                    
 26 Dylan Santore             12 Badger                          
 -- Emareion Trotter          12 St. Martin d                    
 
Event 4  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 56.60  4/24/1999   LaShaunta Moore, Akron Hoban                
State Rec D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Rec D2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Rec D3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abby Suszek               10 Cornerstone            1:01.39q  1 
  2 Aminah Claxton            11 SVSM                   1:03.95q  3 
  3 Brooke Lewis              10 McDonald               1:04.78q  5 
  4 Rayannah Torrence         12 Buchtel                1:04.98q  2 
  5 Jessica Stamp             12 McDonald               1:05.01q  1 
  6 Halle Cochran             10 Salem                  1:05.14q  4 
  7 Tayonia Whitaker           9 Buchtel                1:05.23q  3 
  8 Brooke Berwald            12 Chardon                1:05.34q  4 
  9 Nina Centofanti           12 Poland Semin           1:05.42   2 
 10 Sophia Thompson           12 Poland Semin           1:05.49   1 
 11 Amber Robinson            12 CVCA                   1:05.61   3 
 12 Reese Brady                9 Beaumont               1:05.68   5 
 13 Olivia Mathis             10 SVSM                   1:06.36   5 
 14 Grace Popovich            10 Badger                 1:06.60   2 
 15 Airess Cross               9 Young. East            1:08.90   3 
 16 Madison Rice              10 Badger                 1:08.91   1 
 17 Elizabeth Rodriguez       12 Chardon                1:09.48   5 
 18 Taryn Gilbert             12 Crestview              1:09.64   5 
 19 Aislyn Hurst              10 Cornerstone            1:09.67   3 
 20 Abie Cochran              12 Salem                  1:10.47   3 
 21 Emily Burnham             10 McKinley               1:10.79   4 
 22 TaTeyana Bennett          11 Warren G Har           1:12.46   2 
 23 Jai'Sonae Moreland        11 Chaney                 1:12.84   2 
 24 Morgan Eskridge            9 Garfield               1:13.18   2 
 25 Jaylynn Day               11 Chaney                 1:13.56   1 
 26 Kiersten Donahue           9 Struthers              1:14.00   5 
 27 Emma Lunardi               9 Garfield               1:15.63   1 
 28 Maile Gonda                9 Struthers              1:15.96   2 
 29 Hadley Began               9 CVCA                   1:16.01   4 
 30 Araya Shafer               9 Crestview              1:17.01   4 
 31 Shayla May                 9 Warren G Har           1:17.88   4 
 32 Tiffany Douthitt          10 Mooney                 1:23.11   3 
 
Event 4  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 56.60  4/24/1999   LaShaunta Moore, Akron Hoban                
State Rec D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Rec D2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Rec D3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aminah Claxton            11 SVSM                   1:03.57   10   
  2 Rayannah Torrence         12 Buchtel                1:03.98    8   
  3 Brooke Lewis              10 McDonald               1:05.90    6   
  4 Jessica Stamp             12 McDonald               1:06.60    5   
  5 Brooke Berwald            12 Chardon                1:06.85    4   
  6 Tayonia Whitaker           9 Buchtel                1:09.34    3   
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Suszek               10 Cornerstone                     
  6 Halle Cochran             10 Salem                           
  9 Nina Centofanti           12 Poland Semin                    
 10 Sophia Thompson           12 Poland Semin                    
 11 Amber Robinson            12 CVCA                            
 12 Reese Brady                9 Beaumont                        
 13 Olivia Mathis             10 SVSM                            
 14 Grace Popovich            10 Badger                          
 15 Airess Cross               9 Young. East                     
 16 Madison Rice              10 Badger                          
 17 Elizabeth Rodriguez       12 Chardon                         
 18 Taryn Gilbert             12 Crestview                       
 19 Aislyn Hurst              10 Cornerstone                     
 20 Abie Cochran              12 Salem                           
 21 Emily Burnham             10 McKinley                        
 22 TaTeyana Bennett          11 Warren G Har                    
 23 Jai'Sonae Moreland        11 Chaney                          
 24 Morgan Eskridge            9 Garfield                        
 25 Jaylynn Day               11 Chaney                          
 26 Kiersten Donahue           9 Struthers                       
 27 Emma Lunardi               9 Garfield                        
 28 Maile Gonda                9 Struthers                       
 29 Hadley Began               9 CVCA                            
 30 Araya Shafer               9 Crestview                       
 31 Shayla May                 9 Warren G Har                    
 32 Tiffany Douthitt          10 Mooney                          
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to  Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 14.00  4/26/1997   Marc Tipton, Niles McKinley                 
State Rec D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Rec D3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zach Murray               11 Salem                    15.16q -0.3  1 
  2 Tobias Hayes              11 Young. East              15.19q -0.3  1 
  3 Brandon Greathouse        12 Badger                   15.64q  1.7  2 
  4 Gabe Catlett              12 Copley                   15.72q  1.1  3 
  5 Tanner Kilbourne          11 McDonald                 16.57q  1.7  2 
  6 Ronald Jones III          12 Buchtel                  16.73q  1.1  3 
  7 Myles Mendeszoon          10 Chardon                  16.81q  1.2  4 
  8 Malcolm Lambert           10 Chaney                   16.82q  1.7  2 
  9 Ryan Stoller               9 Garfield                 16.90   1.2  4 
 10 Aaron Blevins             12 Windham                  16.94  -0.3  1 
 11 Damion Durst              12 Bristol                  17.36   1.1  3 
 12 Beau Brungard              9 Springfield              17.40   1.1  3 
 13 Gavin Srodawa             11 Copley                   17.48   1.2  4 
 14 Josiah McCann              9 Buchtel                  17.85  -0.3  1 
 15 Jake Ryan                 10 Chardon                  17.89  -0.3  1 
 16 Jimmy Plunkett            12 Badger                   17.97   1.2  4 
 17 Brennen Testa             12 Poland Semin             18.27   1.7  2 
 18 Jack Carney               11 Columbiana               18.83   1.7  2 
 19 Cameron Chambers           9 Salem                    18.91   1.7  2 
 20 Colin Lysiak               9 Garfield                 21.32   1.1  3 
 -- Christian Scissum         10 Young. East                 FS   1.7  2 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to  Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 14.00  4/26/1997   Marc Tipton, Niles McKinley                 
State Rec D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Rec D3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tobias Hayes              11 Young. East              15.04   2.6  10   
  2 Zach Murray               11 Salem                    15.22   2.6   8   
  3 Gabe Catlett              12 Copley                   15.35   2.6   6   
  4 Brandon Greathouse        12 Badger                   15.81   2.6   5   
  5 Malcolm Lambert           10 Chaney                   16.26   2.6   4   
  6 Myles Mendeszoon          10 Chardon                  16.27   2.6   3   
  7 Tanner Kilbourne          11 McDonald                 16.29   2.6   2   
 -- Ronald Jones III          12 Buchtel                     DQ   2.6  Finish Wrong Lane
Preliminaries
  9 Ryan Stoller               9 Garfield                             
 10 Aaron Blevins             12 Windham                              
 11 Damion Durst              12 Bristol                              
 12 Beau Brungard              9 Springfield                          
 13 Gavin Srodawa             11 Copley                               
 14 Josiah McCann              9 Buchtel                              
 15 Jake Ryan                 10 Chardon                              
 16 Jimmy Plunkett            12 Badger                               
 17 Brennen Testa             12 Poland Semin                         
 18 Jack Carney               11 Columbiana                           
 19 Cameron Chambers           9 Salem                                
 20 Colin Lysiak               9 Garfield                             
 -- Christian Scissum         10 Young. East                          
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top  8 Times Advance to  Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 14.79  4/25/2009   Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
State Rec D1: @ 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Rec D2: # 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Rec D3: % 14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DeShante Allen            12 Young. East              16.00q  4.1  3 
  2 Gabby Romano              11 Poland Semin             16.60q  3.1  2 
  3 Naomi Domitrovich         10 McDonald                 16.63q  4.1  3 
  4 Olivia Vanoverbeke        10 Newton Falls             17.10q  0.1  1 
  5 Chloe Budd                11 Chardon                  17.52q  4.1  3 
  6 Sophia Carr                9 Crestview                18.06q  0.1  1 
  7 Kiersten Tricker          12 Badger                   18.22q  3.1  2 
  8 Ella Harrell              10 Poland Semin             18.38q  4.1  3 
  9 Hannah Heathcote          11 Beaumont                 18.73   4.1  3 
 10 Madelynn Rosipko          10 Chardon                  19.04   0.1  1 
 11 Anna Goodwin               9 Salem                    19.20   3.1  2 
 12 Trayonna James            10 Buchtel                  19.22   3.1  2 
 13 Annie Davidson            10 Salem                    19.46   4.1  3 
 14 Sarah Bittence            10 Garfield                 19.50   0.1  1 
 15 Jilleena Moore            11 Garfield                 19.71   3.1  2 
 16 Damya Barker               9 Buchtel                  21.03   4.1  3 
 17 Kyah Harris               12 SVSM                     21.70   3.1  2 
 18 Aliyah Barrickman          9 Badger                   22.43   0.1  1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top  8 Times Advance to  Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 14.79  4/25/2009   Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
State Rec D1: @ 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Rec D2: # 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Rec D3: % 14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfield St. Peter's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeShante Allen            12 Young. East              15.44   3.0  10   
  2 Gabby Romano              11 Poland Semin             16.35   3.0   8   
  3 Olivia Vanoverbeke        10 Newton Falls             16.44   3.0   6    16.433
  4 Naomi Domitrovich         10 McDonald                 16.44   3.0   5    16.438
  5 Chloe Budd                11 Chardon                  17.75   3.0   4   
  6 Sophia Carr                9 Crestview                17.78   3.0   3   
  7 Ella Harrell              10 Poland Semin             18.47   3.0   2   
Preliminaries
  7 Kiersten Tricker          12 Badger                               
  9 Hannah Heathcote          11 Beaumont                             
 10 Madelynn Rosipko          10 Chardon                              
 11 Anna Goodwin               9 Salem                                
 12 Trayonna James            10 Buchtel                              
 13 Annie Davidson            10 Salem                                
 14 Sarah Bittence            10 Garfield                             
 15 Jilleena Moore            11 Garfield                             
 16 Damya Barker               9 Buchtel                              
 17 Kyah Harris               12 SVSM                                 
 18 Aliyah Barrickman          9 Badger                               
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top  8 Times Advance to  Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 10.75  4/25/2015   Joe Harrington, Austintown-F                
State Rec D1: @ 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Rec D2: # 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Rec D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Rec D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aiden Hall                10 Struthers                11.36q  2.9  3 
  2 William Hines             11 Howland                  11.40q  3.7  6 
  3 Josh Lehwald              12 Salem                    11.43q  3.7  2 
  4 Latwon Jordan             12 Young. East              11.48q  2.4  5 
  5 Drew Ransom               11 Copley                   11.49q  6.3  4 
  6 Andre Tonkinson           12 Salem                    11.51q  3.7  6 
  7 James Pettyjohn           10 Chardon                  11.56q  2.9  3 
  8 Wade Novak                12 Chardon                  11.57q  3.7  2 
  9 Jayce Meredith            12 Crestview                11.67   6.3  4 
 10 Jamel Anderson            11 Warren G Har             11.72   3.7  6 
 11 Kasen Lewis               12 Warren G Har             11.73   3.7  2 
 12 Devyn Penna               12 Garfield                 11.76   6.3  4 
 13 Marquise Herron           11 Chaney                   11.78   2.1  1 
 14 Tanner Houser             10 Badger                   11.79   6.3  4 
 15 Carter Young              12 Copley                   11.83   2.9  3 
 16 Shane Douglas             11 CVCA                     11.84   3.7  2 
 17 Dominic Schadl            10 McDonald                 11.86   6.3  4 
 18 Cameron Hubbell           12 Poland Semin             12.01   2.4  5 
 19 Ralph Grandizio           11 Garfield                 12.10   3.7  2 
 20 Damion Durst              12 Bristol                  12.17   6.3  4 
 21 Jake Rutana               11 Poland Semin             12.19   2.9  3 
 22 Isaih Lewis               10 Young. East              12.21   2.1  1 
 23 Julian Grimes             10 Buchtel                  12.24   2.9  3  12.234
 24 Santino Moss              10 SVSM                     12.24   3.7  6  12.235
 25 Nico Marchionda           12 Mooney                   12.28   3.7  2 
 26 Joey Ballone              12 Lowellville              12.31   2.4  5  12.305
 27 Tyler Nguyen              12 CVCA                     12.31   2.1  1  12.307
 28 Jordan Norberg            11 Struthers                12.35   2.1  1 
 29 Zach Hyrb                  9 Mooney                   12.78   2.4  5 
 30 Ryan Finnerty             10 Bristol                  12.91   2.9  3 
 31 Dermarius Debarro         12 St. Martin d             12.92   2.4  5 
 32 Travis Webber             12 Badger                   13.00   3.7  6 
 33 Josh Nickerson            10 SVSM                     13.14   2.9  3 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top  8 Times Advance to  Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 10.75  4/25/2015   Joe Harrington, Austintown-F                
State Rec D1: @ 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Rec D2: # 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Rec D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Rec D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiden Hall                10 Struthers                11.07   2.4  10   
  2 Latwon Jordan             12 Young. East              11.19   2.4   8   
  3 William Hines             11 Howland                  11.27   2.4   6   
  4 Josh Lehwald              12 Salem                    11.36   2.4   5   
  5 Drew Ransom               11 Copley                   11.47   2.4   4   
  6 Andre Tonkinson           12 Salem                    11.54   2.4   3   
  7 Wade Novak                12 Chardon                  11.77   2.4   2   
  8 James Pettyjohn           10 Chardon                  11.80   2.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Jayce Meredith            12 Crestview                            
 10 Jamel Anderson            11 Warren G Har                         
 11 Kasen Lewis               12 Warren G Har                         
 12 Devyn Penna               12 Garfield                             
 13 Marquise Herron           11 Chaney                               
 14 Tanner Houser             10 Badger                               
 15 Carter Young              12 Copley                               
 16 Shane Douglas             11 CVCA                                 
 17 Dominic Schadl            10 McDonald                             
 18 Cameron Hubbell           12 Poland Semin                         
 19 Ralph Grandizio           11 Garfield                             
 20 Damion Durst              12 Bristol                              
 21 Jake Rutana               11 Poland Semin                         
 22 Isaih Lewis               10 Young. East                          
 23 Julian Grimes             10 Buchtel                              
 24 Santino Moss              10 SVSM                                 
 25 Nico Marchionda           12 Mooney                               
 26 Joey Ballone              12 Lowellville                          
 27 Tyler Nguyen              12 CVCA                                 
 28 Jordan Norberg            11 Struthers                            
 29 Zach Hyrb                  9 Mooney                               
 30 Ryan Finnerty             10 Bristol                              
 31 Dermarius Debarro         12 St. Martin d                         
 32 Travis Webber             12 Badger                               
 33 Josh Nickerson            10 SVSM                                 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top  8 Times Advance to  Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 11.88  4/25/2009   Mahagony Jones, Rhodes                      
State Rec D1: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Rec D2: # 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Rec D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chante Clinkscale         10 McKinley                 12.26q  4.1  5 
  2 Jahniya Bowers            12 Young. East              12.46q -0.5  3 
  3 Kyndia Matlock            12 Young. East              12.55q  4.1  5 
  4 Dynesty Ervin             12 LaBrae                   12.78q -0.5  3 
  5 Mia Musolino              10 Poland Semin             12.79q  3.7  4 
  6 Kya Epps                   9 SVSM                     12.87q +0.0  1 
  7 Abby Suszek               10 Cornerstone              12.91q -0.5  3 
  8 London Green              12 Buchtel                  12.97q  4.1  5 
  9 Julia Rapp                 9 Columbiana               13.04   3.1  2 
 10 Shariah Quilling          10 Warren G Har             13.24  -0.5  3 
 11 Shelby Rambo               9 Crestview                13.32   3.1  2 
 12 Trinity Williamson        10 Garfield                 13.83   3.7  4 
 13 Alexia Stoy                9 Columbiana               13.95  -0.5  3 
 14 Hannah Coleman            10 CVCA                     13.99  +0.0  1 
 15 Marcedes Bills             9 Chaney                   14.02   3.1  2 
 16 Emma Guyett               12 Chardon                  14.02   3.7  4 
 17 Janiya Harshaw             9 Chaney                   14.05  -0.5  3 
 18 Emma Deraway              11 Badger                   14.26   3.1  2 
 19 JoJo Oneill               10 Beaumont                 14.30   3.7  4 
 20 Kylie Tullis              12 Leetonia                 14.35   4.1  5 
 21 Abby Frania               11 Chardon                  14.42   3.1  2 
 22 Lyric Wells                9 CVCA                     14.52   3.1  2 
 23 Arayla Patterson          12 Warren G Har             14.59  +0.0  1 
 24 Sabrina Bartholomew       12 Struthers                14.64   3.7  4 
 25 Perrin Morgan             10 SVSM                     14.65   3.1  2 
 26 Carolyn Bocceri           11 Poland Semin             14.71   4.1  5 
 27 Kirstin Mills             11 Crestview                15.15  +0.0  1 
 28 Amelia Mascarella         12 Mooney                   15.26   3.7  4 
 29 Alyssa Nichols            10 Garfield                 15.51  +0.0  1 
 -- Lily Secrest              10 Salem                       FS  +0.0  1 
 -- Tamijah Henry             10 St. Martin d                DQ   4.1  5 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top  8 Times Advance to  Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 11.88  4/25/2009   Mahagony Jones, Rhodes                      
State Rec D1: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Rec D2: # 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Rec D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahniya Bowers            12 Young. East              12.23   2.3  10   
  2 Kyndia Matlock            12 Young. East              12.31   2.3   8   
  3 Dynesty Ervin             12 LaBrae                   12.38   2.3   6   
  4 Kya Epps                   9 SVSM                     12.38   2.3   5   
  5 Mia Musolino              10 Poland Semin             12.46   2.3   4   
  6 Chante Clinkscale         10 McKinley                 12.55   2.3   3   
  7 Abby Suszek               10 Cornerstone              12.78   2.3   2   
  8 London Green              12 Buchtel                  13.22   2.3   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Julia Rapp                 9 Columbiana                           
 10 Shariah Quilling          10 Warren G Har                         
 11 Shelby Rambo               9 Crestview                            
 12 Trinity Williamson        10 Garfield                             
 13 Alexia Stoy                9 Columbiana                           
 14 Hannah Coleman            10 CVCA                                 
 15 Marcedes Bills             9 Chaney                               
 16 Emma Guyett               12 Chardon                              
 17 Janiya Harshaw             9 Chaney                               
 18 Emma Deraway              11 Badger                               
 19 JoJo Oneill               10 Beaumont                             
 20 Kylie Tullis              12 Leetonia                             
 21 Abby Frania               11 Chardon                              
 22 Lyric Wells                9 CVCA                                 
 23 Arayla Patterson          12 Warren G Har                         
 24 Sabrina Bartholomew       12 Struthers                            
 25 Perrin Morgan             10 SVSM                                 
 26 Carolyn Bocceri           11 Poland Semin                         
 27 Kirstin Mills             11 Crestview                            
 28 Amelia Mascarella         12 Mooney                               
 29 Alyssa Nichols            10 Garfield                             
 -- Lily Secrest              10 Salem                                
 -- Tamijah Henry             10 St. Martin d                         
 
Event 9  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 38.21  4/26/2008   Rob Jones, Cuyahoga Falls                   
State Rec D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Rec D2: # 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Rec D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Greathouse        12 Badger                   41.81q  3 
  2 Gavin Srodawa             11 Copley                   42.49q  3 
  3 Zack Canada               11 McDonald                 42.84q  2 
  4 Scotlund Shaffer          12 Badger                   43.12q  2 
  5 JeSean Sledge             12 Warren G Har             43.47q  1 
  6 Gabe Catlett              12 Copley                   43.50q  4 
  7 Caden Dawson               9 Chardon                  43.55q  4 
  8 Myles Mendeszoon          10 Chardon                  43.57q  3 
  9 Ryan Stoller               9 Garfield                 44.06   2 
 10 Beau Brungard              9 Springfield              44.23   3 
 11 Jay Patsch                12 CVCA                     44.32   1 
 12 Malcolm Lambert           10 Chaney                   45.08   3 
 13 Brennen Testa             12 Poland Semin             46.01   2 
 14 Damion Durst              12 Bristol                  47.69   2 
 15 Tim Davis                  9 Young. East              47.76   2 
 16 Cameron Chambers           9 Salem                    47.98   1 
 17 Seth Kollar               10 Poland Semin             49.44   1 
 18 Christopher Van Cobb      10 Chaney                   49.49   1 
 19 Colin Lysiak               9 Garfield                 52.72   4 
 20 Mychael Leno              12 Buchtel                  56.05   1 
 21 Christian Scissum         10 Young. East            1:01.90   4 
 -- Julian Grimes             10 Buchtel                     DQ   4  Ran around hurdle
 
Event 9  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 38.21  4/26/2008   Rob Jones, Cuyahoga Falls                   
State Rec D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Rec D2: # 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Rec D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 JeSean Sledge             12 Warren G Har             40.92   10   
  2 Brandon Greathouse        12 Badger                   42.03    8   
  3 Gavin Srodawa             11 Copley                   42.57    6   
  4 Zack Canada               11 McDonald                 43.96    5   
  5 Gabe Catlett              12 Copley                   44.17    4   
  6 Myles Mendeszoon          10 Chardon                  44.20    3   
  7 Scotlund Shaffer          12 Badger                   44.64    2   
  8 Caden Dawson               9 Chardon                  45.25    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Ryan Stoller               9 Garfield                        
 10 Beau Brungard              9 Springfield                     
 11 Jay Patsch                12 CVCA                            
 12 Malcolm Lambert           10 Chaney                          
 13 Brennen Testa             12 Poland Semin                    
 14 Damion Durst              12 Bristol                         
 15 Tim Davis                  9 Young. East                     
 16 Cameron Chambers           9 Salem                           
 17 Seth Kollar               10 Poland Semin                    
 18 Christopher Van Cobb      10 Chaney                          
 19 Colin Lysiak               9 Garfield                        
 20 Mychael Leno              12 Buchtel                         
 21 Christian Scissum         10 Young. East                     
 -- Julian Grimes             10 Buchtel                         
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 43.95  4/30/2011   Jen Shiley, Austintown-Fitch                
State Rec D1: @ 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Rec D2: # 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Rec D3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carolyn Bocceri           11 Poland Semin             51.98q  1 
  2 Naomi Domitrovich         10 McDonald                 52.03q  2 
  3 Hannah Heathcote          11 Beaumont                 52.41q  3 
  4 Ella Harrell              10 Poland Semin             52.97q  2 
  5 Sophia Carr                9 Crestview                53.58q  2 
  6 Sarah Bittence            10 Garfield                 54.89q  1 
  7 Destiny Merriwether       12 Young. East              55.20q  1 
  8 Jeanie Hunt               10 SVSM                     55.91q  1 
  9 Julia Gray                 9 Chardon                  56.16   2 
 10 Anna Goodwin               9 Salem                    56.89   1 
 11 Maci Shafer                9 Crestview                57.57   3 
 12 Annie Davidson            10 Salem                    58.10   3 
 13 Aliyah Barrickman          9 Badger                   58.74   1 
 14 Emmalee McGarry           10 Lowellville              58.88   2 
 15 Jilleena Moore            11 Garfield               1:01.40   2 
 16 Quincy Powers             11 SVSM                   1:08.13   3 
 -- Bailey Adams              10 Newton Falls               DNF   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 43.95  4/30/2011   Jen Shiley, Austintown-Fitch                
State Rec D1: @ 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Rec D2: # 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Rec D3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carolyn Bocceri           11 Poland Semin             51.68   10   
  2 Hannah Heathcote          11 Beaumont                 52.00    8   
  3 Naomi Domitrovich         10 McDonald                 52.20    6   
  4 Sarah Bittence            10 Garfield                 53.22    5   
  5 Sophia Carr                9 Crestview                53.31    4   
  6 Ella Harrell              10 Poland Semin             53.72    3   
  7 Destiny Merriwether       12 Young. East              54.60    2   
  8 Jeanie Hunt               10 SVSM                     55.58    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Julia Gray                 9 Chardon                         
 10 Anna Goodwin               9 Salem                           
 11 Maci Shafer                9 Crestview                       
 12 Annie Davidson            10 Salem                           
 13 Aliyah Barrickman          9 Badger                          
 14 Emmalee McGarry           10 Lowellville                     
 15 Jilleena Moore            11 Garfield                        
 16 Quincy Powers             11 SVSM                            
 -- Bailey Adams              10 Newton Falls                    
 
Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 21.79  4/29/2006   J'Abneb Provitt, War. Harding               
State Rec D1: @ 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
State Rec D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tobias Hayes              11 Young. East              22.68q  2.6  1 
  2 Aiden Hall                10 Struthers                22.87q  0.7  2 
  3 Ethan Powell              10 Crestview                22.93q  5.3  3 
  4 Drew Ransom               11 Copley                   23.25q  2.6  1 
  5 Delshawn Petroskhy        10 Chaney                   23.40q  2.6  1  23.391
  6 Justin Luiza              11 CVCA                     23.40q  3.0  4  23.392
  7 Latwon Jordan             12 Young. East              23.46q  0.7  2 
  8 Jacob Gaspar              12 Chardon                  23.76q  5.3  3 
  9 Carter Young              12 Copley                   23.78   4.0  5 
 10 Marquise Herron           11 Chaney                   23.90   4.0  5 
 11 Shamar Brooks             12 Mooney                   23.94   0.7  2 
 12 Andre Tonkinson           12 Salem                    24.06   5.3  3 
 13 MarKwuan Brown            10 Warren G Har             24.13   5.3  3 
 14 Michael Wilson            12 Howland                  24.15   2.6  1 
 15 Andrew Powers             12 Buchtel                  24.17   0.7  2 
 16 James Pettyjohn           10 Chardon                  24.25   3.0  4 
 17 Zy'Quan Robinson          12 Struthers                24.29   4.0  5 
 18 Jamel Anderson            11 Warren G Har             24.45   3.0  4 
 19 Joey Ballone              12 Lowellville              24.66   2.6  1 
 20 Nico Marchionda           12 Mooney                   24.79   5.3  3 
 21 Brandon Yanssens          10 Crestview                24.92   0.7  2 
 22 Cameron Hubbell           12 Poland Semin             25.00   4.0  5  24.996
 23 Niko Walter               11 Salem                    25.00   2.6  1  24.999
 24 Amaurion Watson           10 SVSM                     25.07   3.0  4  25.065
 25 Tanner Houser             10 Badger                   25.07   0.7  2  25.067
 26 Kyler King-Rice           11 CVCA                     25.12   5.3  3 
 27 Jimmy Plunkett            12 Badger                   25.55   4.0  5 
 28 Kimar Reed                11 St. Martin d             25.56   5.3  3 
 29 Cody Miller               11 Columbiana               25.73   0.7  2 
 30 Chris Perme               11 Garfield                 25.97   5.3  3 
 31 Maguire Franko            12 Poland Semin             26.10   2.6  1 
 32 JaMeir Owens              10 St. Martin d             26.37   3.0  4 
 
Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 21.79  4/29/2006   J'Abneb Provitt, War. Harding               
State Rec D1: @ 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
State Rec D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiden Hall                10 Struthers                22.43   2.9  10   
  2 Tobias Hayes              11 Young. East              22.47   2.9   8   
  3 Ethan Powell              10 Crestview                22.88   2.9   6   
  4 Drew Ransom               11 Copley                   23.07   2.9   5   
  5 Jacob Gaspar              12 Chardon                  23.41   2.9   4   
  6 Latwon Jordan             12 Young. East              23.59   2.9   3   
  7 Delshawn Petroskhy        10 Chaney                   23.70   2.9   2   
Preliminaries
  6 Justin Luiza              11 CVCA                                 
  9 Carter Young              12 Copley                               
 10 Marquise Herron           11 Chaney                               
 11 Shamar Brooks             12 Mooney                               
 12 Andre Tonkinson           12 Salem                                
 13 MarKwuan Brown            10 Warren G Har                         
 14 Michael Wilson            12 Howland                              
 15 Andrew Powers             12 Buchtel                              
 16 James Pettyjohn           10 Chardon                              
 17 Zy'Quan Robinson          12 Struthers                            
 18 Jamel Anderson            11 Warren G Har                         
 19 Joey Ballone              12 Lowellville                          
 20 Nico Marchionda           12 Mooney                               
 21 Brandon Yanssens          10 Crestview                            
 22 Cameron Hubbell           12 Poland Semin                         
 23 Niko Walter               11 Salem                                
 24 Amaurion Watson           10 SVSM                                 
 25 Tanner Houser             10 Badger                               
 26 Kyler King-Rice           11 CVCA                                 
 27 Jimmy Plunkett            12 Badger                               
 28 Kimar Reed                11 St. Martin d                         
 29 Cody Miller               11 Columbiana                           
 30 Chris Perme               11 Garfield                             
 31 Maguire Franko            12 Poland Semin                         
 32 JaMeir Owens              10 St. Martin d                         
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 25.24  4/29/2006   Latalia Jones, Chaney                       
State Rec D1: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Rec D2: # 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Rec D3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jahniya Bowers            12 Young. East              25.84q  3.1  4 
  2 Kyndia Matlock            12 Young. East              25.99q  2.1  2 
  3 Dynesty Ervin             12 LaBrae                   26.40q  3.1  4 
  4 Abby Suszek               10 Cornerstone              26.42q  3.1  4 
  5 Nevaeh Lewis              10 Buchtel                  26.46q  3.0  3 
  6 Chante Clinkscale         10 McKinley                 26.86q  2.1  2 
  7 Mia Musolino              10 Poland Semin             26.95q  4.0  5 
  8 Shariah Quilling          10 Warren G Har             27.55q  2.1  2 
  9 Abigail VanDrunen         11 CVCA                     27.75   3.0  3 
 10 Patricia Oneill            9 Beaumont                 27.88   2.1  2 
 11 Aminah Claxton            11 SVSM                     27.95   3.0  3 
 12 Julia Rapp                 9 Columbiana               27.99   2.1  2 
 13 Ava Izenour               11 Poland Semin             28.17   3.1  4 
 14 Shelby Rambo               9 Crestview                28.58   4.0  5 
 15 Brooke Lewis              10 McDonald                 28.59   2.1  2 
 16 Aunnasia Calhoun          12 Mooney                   28.61   3.1  4 
 17 Jessica Stamp             12 McDonald                 28.72   3.0  1 
 18 Calena Jablonski          10 Badger                   28.74   3.1  4 
 19 Kelly Hutton              10 Salem                    29.25   3.0  3 
 20 TaTeyana Bennett          11 Warren G Har             29.26   4.0  5 
 21 Brooke Berwald            12 Chardon                  29.51   3.1  4 
 22 RaNiya Gibson              9 Chaney                   29.54   2.1  2 
 23 Emma Guyett               12 Chardon                  29.58   3.0  3 
 24 Kamarie Black             10 CVCA                     29.79   4.0  5 
 25 Paige Bailey              10 Salem                    29.95   3.0  1 
 26 Trinity Williamson        10 Garfield                 29.99   4.0  5 
 27 Augusta Clark             10 Columbiana               30.17   3.0  1 
 28 Kyler McClellan           11 St. Martin d             30.36   4.0  5 
 29 Meili Warren              10 Garfield                 31.00   3.0  3 
 30 Cadence Carbon             9 Struthers                31.86   3.1  4 
 31 Kinsey Warren             12 Struthers                32.22   4.0  5 
 32 Stefani Jones             11 St. Martin d             33.85   3.0  3 
 33 Zoe Cross                  9 Mooney                   34.92   3.0  3 
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 25.24  4/29/2006   Latalia Jones, Chaney                       
State Rec D1: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Rec D2: # 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Rec D3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahniya Bowers            12 Young. East              25.50   2.4  10   
  2 Kyndia Matlock            12 Young. East              26.00   2.4   8   
  3 Dynesty Ervin             12 LaBrae                   26.12   2.4   6   
  4 Abby Suszek               10 Cornerstone              26.15   2.4   5   
  5 Nevaeh Lewis              10 Buchtel                  26.41   2.4   4   
  6 Mia Musolino              10 Poland Semin             26.58   2.4   3   
  7 Chante Clinkscale         10 McKinley                 27.17   2.4   2   
  8 Shariah Quilling          10 Warren G Har             28.01   2.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Abigail VanDrunen         11 CVCA                                 
 10 Patricia Oneill            9 Beaumont                             
 11 Aminah Claxton            11 SVSM                                 
 12 Julia Rapp                 9 Columbiana                           
 13 Ava Izenour               11 Poland Semin                         
 14 Shelby Rambo               9 Crestview                            
 15 Brooke Lewis              10 McDonald                             
 16 Aunnasia Calhoun          12 Mooney                               
 17 Jessica Stamp             12 McDonald                             
 18 Calena Jablonski          10 Badger                               
 19 Kelly Hutton              10 Salem                                
 20 TaTeyana Bennett          11 Warren G Har                         
 21 Brooke Berwald            12 Chardon                              
 22 RaNiya Gibson              9 Chaney                               
 23 Emma Guyett               12 Chardon                              
 24 Kamarie Black             10 CVCA                                 
 25 Paige Bailey              10 Salem                                
 26 Trinity Williamson        10 Garfield                             
 27 Augusta Clark             10 Columbiana                           
 28 Kyler McClellan           11 St. Martin d                         
 29 Meili Warren              10 Garfield                             
 30 Cadence Carbon             9 Struthers                            
 31 Kinsey Warren             12 Struthers                            
 32 Stefani Jones             11 St. Martin d                         
 33 Zoe Cross                  9 Mooney                               
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 FINAL
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 9:38.29  4/30/2011   St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-St Mary 
                         T Weigand, M Rossetti, S Kirk, M Arnone           
State Rec D1: @ 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
State Rec D2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
State Rec D3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chardon                                            10:05.83   10   
     1) Jenna Oriani 10                 2) Maria Peters 12                
     3) Mila Stropkay 11                4) Brianna Nieset 10              
  2 Beaumont                                           10:09.20    8   
     1) Elizabeth Rubadue 10            2) Addison Ciecierski 11          
     3) Mia Mlynek 11                   4) Ashley Rulison 12              
  3 McDonald                                           10:12.14    6   
     1) Sela Jones 11                   2) Anna Guerra 11                 
     3) Bella Wolford 11                4) Janessa Martinelli 11          
  4 Salem                                              10:18.15    5   
     1) Haley Rozeski 12                2) Halle Cochran 10               
     3) Molly Hopple 9                  4) Carly Hall 10                  
  5 Svsm                                               10:18.55    4   
     1) Natalie Tobin 11                2) Emily Bame 10                  
     3) Laney King 9                    4) Amelia Moll 9                  
  6 Cvca                                               11:22.97    3   
     1) Julia Lyda 12                   2) Avery Nikodem 9                
     3) Thalia Johnston 9               4) Taliyah Hicks 12               
  7 Poland Seminary                                    11:25.54    2   
     1) Sydney Norris 11                2) Ellen Ethridge 9               
     3) Haley Trolio 10                 4) Halle Sebest 10                
  8 Buchtel                                            11:49.57    1   
     1) Dana Beasley 12                 2) Da'Veonna Nash 10              
     3) Gabrielle Darden 9              4) Erionna Portis 9               
  9 Crestview                                          12:08.42  
     1) Taryn Gilbert 12                2) Maci Shafer 9                  
     3) Kendra Greaves 9                4) Anna Marr 10                   
 10 Mooney                                             12:14.27  
     1) Leeann Chandler 10              2) Ashley Angiaelli 11            
     3) Shirleyah Peakes 11             4) Maria Tsarnas 11               
 11 Young. East                                        14:37.12  
     1) Malea Lewis 10                  2) Jameiya Williams 9             
     3) Janiya Liason 12                4) Emariya Barnett 10             
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 FINAL
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 8:02.41  4/25/2015   Maplewood, Maplewood                      
                         A Sparks, J Hall, D Morrison, T Dahmen            
State Rec D1: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
State Rec D2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Rec D3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren G Harding                                    8:25.67   10   
     1) JeSean Sledge 12                2) Reed Stanyard 11               
     3) Zacchaeus Warfield 11           4) Cullen Faulk 11                
  2 Chardon                                             8:40.98    8   
     1) Brian Horton 12                 2) Chris Gehrke 9                 
     3) Aidan Macaskill 11              4) Caden Dawson 9                 
  3 Badger                                              8:47.38    6   
     1) Brandon Greathouse 12           2) Jacob Zahoransky 10            
     3) Scotlund Shaffer 12             4) Lincon Hopkins 10              
  4 Copley                                              8:50.81    5   
     1) Mark Labib 12                   2) Aidan Woods 12                 
     3) Sam Savage 10                   4) Chase Harbaugh 12              
  5 Poland Seminary                                     8:52.56    4   
     1) Jet Bailey 11                   2) Geno Gallo 11                  
     3) Dante Parente 11                4) Andrew Biggs 9                 
  6 McDonald                                            8:54.46    3   
     1) Brody Rupe 10                   2) Connor Symbolik 11             
     3) Elliot Gibbons 12               4) Greg Dickson 10                
  7 Garfield                                            9:00.48    2   
     1) Tyler Klouda 12                 2) Nolan Wysong 10                
     3) Cole Owens 11                   4) Travis Synnestvedt 12          
  8 Salem                                               9:10.59    1   
     1) Davin Koskinen 9                2) Jackson Corbisello 12          
     3) Lucas Ziegler 9                 4) Caleb Shafer                   
  9 Svsm                                                9:14.63  
     1) Andrew McSteen 10               2) Colin Scahill 12               
     3) Chase Powers 10                 4) Austin Zeiman 10               
 10 Crestview                                           9:55.14  
     1) Mitchell Auer 9                 2) Jeremy Miller 12               
     3) Dakota Shaffer 11               4) Derek Houser 12                
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Final- hot section last
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 1:43.16  4/26/2008   Twinsburg, Twinsburg                      
                         M Pickett, T Coghlan, S Eberman, J Smith          
State Rec D1: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Rec D2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Rec D3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Young. East                                         1:50.02   1  10   
     1) Jasime Davis 12                 2) DeShante Allen 12              
     3) Laniya Lewis 10                 4) Kyndia Matlock 12              
  2 Poland Seminary                                     1:50.42   2   8   
     1) Gabby Romano 11                 2) Ava Izenour 11                 
     3) Chloe Kosco 10                  4) Mia Musolino 10                
  3 Cvca                                                1:52.50   2   6   
     1) Amber Robinson 12               2) Abigail VanDrunen 11           
     3) Kamarie Black 10                4) Hannah Coleman 10              
  4 Beaumont                                            1:53.23   2   5   
     1) Kendall Toppin 11               2) Reese Brady 9                  
     3) JoJo Oneill 10                  4) Patricia Oneill 9              
  5 Salem                                               1:54.07   2   4   
     1) Kelly Hutton 10                 2) Lydia McKee 12                 
     3) Paige Bailey 10                 4) Haley Rozeski 12               
  6 Badger                                              1:54.59   2   3   
     1) Emma Deraway 11                 2) Madison Rice 10                
     3) Grace Popovich 10               4) Calena Jablonski 10            
  7 Svsm                                                1:55.39   1   2   
     1) Dominque Wright 11              2) Kamryn Shadie 10               
     3) Diana Metzler 10                4) Perrin Morgan 10               
  8 Chardon                                             1:56.14   2   1   
     1) Danielle McCartney 12           2) Brooke Berwald 12              
     3) Elizabeth Rodriguez 12          4) Katarina Schultz 11            
  9 Crestview                                           1:59.45   2 
     1) Maci Shafer 9                   2) Sophia Carr 9                  
     3) Taryn Gilbert 12                4) Shelby Rambo 9                 
 10 Garfield                                            2:00.13   2 
     1) Trinity Williamson 10           2) Morgan Eskridge 9              
     3) Grace Spreitzer 9               4) Jilleena Moore 11              
 11 Mooney                                              2:07.57   1 
     1) Aunnasia Calhoun 12             2) Marissa Pecchia 11             
     3) Amelia Mascarella 12            4) Bryianna Dill 11               
 -- Chaney                                                   DQ   1  Before exchange zone
     1) RaNiya Gibson 9                 2) Marcedes Bills 9               
     3) Markeysha Dozier 9              4) Janiya Harshaw 9               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 1:28.51  4/29/2006   Buchtel, Buchtel                          
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Rec D1: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Rec D2: # 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Rec D3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crestview                                           1:33.06   2  10   
     1) Dylan Huff 12                   2) Ethan Powell 10                
     3) Brandon Yanssens 10             4) Jayce Meredith 12              
  2 Copley                                              1:34.20   2   8   
     1) Los Vincent II 11               2) Drew Ransom 11                 
     3) Eddie Lee III 11                4) Carter Young 12                
  3 Young. East                                         1:35.39   1   6   
     1) Latwon Jordan 12                2) Zion Rushton 11                
     3) Ro-marro Wynn 10                4) Tobias Hayes 11                
  4 Chardon                                             1:35.40   2   5   
     1) Jacob Gaspar 12                 2) Keaton Ziegenfuss 11           
     3) Wade Novak 12                   4) James Pettyjohn 10             
  5 Cvca                                                1:35.69   2   4   
     1) Justin Luiza 11                 2) Brett Carroscia 11             
     3) Marc Smith 11                   4) Jay Patsch 12                  
  6 Salem                                               1:36.29   2   3   
     1) Jax Booth 10                    2) Andre Tonkinson 12             
     3) Niko Walter 11                  4) Zach Murray 11                 
  7 Warren G Harding                                    1:36.50   2   2   
     1) Malachi Jones 12                2) Kasen Lewis 12                 
     3) Jamel Anderson 11               4) MarKwuan Brown 10              
  8 Buchtel                                             1:36.53   2   1   
     1) Martavien Johnson 10            2) Robert Jones 10                
     3) Andrew Powers 12                4) Marquel Cook 11                
  9 McDonald                                            1:36.83   2 
     1) Tyler Worrell 12                2) Alex Cintron 12                
     3) Dominic Schadl 10               4) Greg Dickson 10                
 10 Garfield                                            1:37.45   1 
     1) Chris Perme 11                  2) Michael Bazcowski 10           
     3) Jace Cain 10                    4) Devyn Penna 12                 
 11 Poland Seminary                                     1:38.37   1 
     1) Cameron Hubbell 12              2) Trevor Adamson 12              
     3) Jake Rutana 11                  4) Jacob Snyder 12                
 12 St. Martin dePorres                                 1:43.08   1 
     1) JaMeir Owens 10                 2) Dermarius Debarro 12           
     3) Robert Gray 12                  4) Emareion Trotter 12            
 13 Badger                                              1:44.60   1 
     1) Travis Webber 12                2) Jaden Richards 9               
     3) Jacob Miller 11                 4) Tanner Houser 10               
 -- Chaney                                                   DQ   1  3-4 before exchange
     1) Marquan Herron 11               2) Delshawn Petroskhy 10          
     3) Malcolm Lambert 10              4) Marquise Herron 11             
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Finals-2 sections
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 4:18.00  4/28/2012   Nicholas Pupino, Copley                   
State Rec D1: @ 4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
State Rec D2: # 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
State Rec D3: % 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vincent Mauri             12 Howland                4:25.87   2  10   
  2 Chase Harbaugh            12 Copley                 4:37.52   2   8   
  3 Brody Rupe                10 McDonald               4:37.57   2   6   
  4 Trey Double               12 Salem                  4:41.03   2   5   
  5 Geno Gallo                11 Poland Semin           4:46.18   2   4   
  6 Colin Scahill             12 SVSM                   4:49.54   2   3   
  7 Joseph Bartlett           11 Copley                 4:55.43   2   2   
  8 Aidan Macaskill           11 Chardon                4:57.98   2   1   
  9 Zach Meyer                12 LaBrae                 4:58.40   2 
 10 Johaun Whipple            11 Chaney                 4:58.58   1 
 11 Jacob Zahoransky          10 Badger                 4:59.82   2 
 12 Vinny Macciomei           10 Struthers              5:00.96   2 
 13 Jack Sweet                10 Chardon                5:02.52   2 
 14 Clayton Jablonski         11 Badger                 5:06.34   1 
 15 Zach Burns                10 Bristol                5:07.85   1 
 16 Matt Hutt                 11 CVCA                   5:08.14   2 
 17 Jamil Johnson             12 Chaney                 5:10.37   1 
 18 Derek Houser              12 Crestview              5:12.71   1 
 19 Qaiden Marks               9 Buchtel                5:14.14   1 
 20 McNeal Thompson IV         9 Buchtel                5:15.94   1 
 21 Cody Leasure              10 Garfield               5:17.15   2 
 22 Cole Owens                11 Garfield               5:18.08   1 
 23 Jon Dufalla               09 Newton Falls           5:18.58   1 
 24 Lucas Ziegler              9 Salem                  5:26.79   1 
 25 Jet Bailey                11 Poland Semin           5:32.97   2 
 26 Anthony Bennett           12 Struthers              5:37.54   1 
 27 Nick Majetich             11 Mooney                 5:57.99   1 
 28 Byron Jones               10 Cornerstone            6:27.64   1 
 -- Alex Phillip              12 SVSM                       DNF   2 
 -- Alexavier Broadus         11 Warren G Har               DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Final-2 sections-
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 5:00.58  4/28/2007   Emily Infeld, Beaumont                    
State Rec D1: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
State Rec D2: # 4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA       
State Rec D3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miranda Stanhope          11 Badger                 5:19.28   2  10   
  2 Theresa Hagey             10 SVSM                   5:22.10   2   8   
  3 Gianna Stanich            11 Poland Semin           5:24.17   2   6   
  4 Carly Hall                10 Salem                  5:28.79   2   5   
  5 Denali Selent             12 Chardon                5:29.55   2   4   
  6 Andrea Mann               10 Chardon                5:30.92   2   3   
  7 Julia Magliocca           12 Canfield               5:35.15   2   2   
  8 Hailey Zelinsky           12 McKinley               5:35.82   2   1   
  9 Molly Yasnowski           10 Howland                5:41.77   2 
 10 Ravyn Edge                11 Tallmadge              5:47.12   2 
 11 Gianna Damico             11 Garfield               5:58.51   2 
 12 Haley Trolio              10 Poland Semin           5:58.71   1 
 13 Anna Ripple                9 CVCA                   5:58.99   2 
 14 Audrey Masters            12 Warren G Har           6:01.31   1 
 15 Molly Hopple               9 Salem                  6:06.03   1 
 16 Brooke Polon               9 Badger                 6:07.46   1 
 17 Janessa Martinelli        11 McDonald               6:12.13   2 
 18 Dana Beasley              12 Buchtel                6:27.46   1 
 19 Jenna Tyson               10 Struthers              6:29.25   1 
 20 Monika Goeksun            10 Crestview              6:32.63   1 
 21 Natalie Majcher           10 CVCA                   6:52.42   1 
 22 Ellie Teneva               9 Struthers              6:55.76   1 
 23 Jenna Hughes               9 Mooney                 7:00.43   1 
 24 Anna Hughes               10 Mooney                 7:13.18   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Final-Hot Section Last
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 42.44  4/27/2013   Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F              
                       T Anderson, J Harrington, G Gibson, N Bowlen      
State Rec D1: @ 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Rec D2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Rec D3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crestview                                             44.59   2  10   
     1) Brandon Yanssens 10             2) Jayce Meredith 12              
     3) Ethan Powell 10                 4) Dylan Huff 12                  
  2 Copley                                                45.23   2   8   
     1) Los Vincent II 11               2) Drew Ransom 11                 
     3) Marcel Sutton 11                4) Carter Young 12                
  3 Young. East                                           45.26   1   6   
     1) Tobias Hayes 11                 2) Latwon Jordan 12               
     3) Zion Rushton 11                 4) Isaih Lewis 10                 
  4 Salem                                                 45.59   2   5   
     1) Zach Murray 11                  2) Andre Tonkinson 12             
     3) Niko Walter 11                  4) Josh Lehwald 12                
  5 Buchtel                                               45.93   2   4   
     1) Andrew Powers 12                2) Robert Jones 10                
     3) Martavien Johnson 10            4) Marquel Cook 11                
  6 Warren G Harding                                      45.98   2   3   
     1) Brysen Powell 9                 2) Nicholas Wargo 9               
     3) Benjamin Bell 9                 4) MarKwuan Brown 10              
  7 Chardon                                               46.06   1   2   
     1) Keaton Ziegenfuss 11            2) Maxamus Vujaklija 11           
     3) Wade Novak 12                   4) James Pettyjohn 10             
  8 Cvca                                                  46.34   2   1   
     1) Tyler Nguyen 12                 2) Kyler King-Rice 11             
     3) Marc Smith 11                   4) Shane Douglas 11               
  9 Garfield                                              46.77   2 
     1) Chris Perme 11                  2) Michael Bazcowski 10           
     3) Ryan Stoller 9                  4) Devyn Penna 12                 
 10 Poland Seminary                                       47.22   1 
     1) Cameron Hubbell 12              2) Felix Pownell 9                
     3) Jake Rutana 11                  4) Jacob Snyder 12                
 11 Svsm                                                  47.70   1 
     1) Amaurion Watson 10              2) Cameron Hale 10                
     3) Josh Nickerson 10               4) Santino Moss 10                
 12 Struthers                                             47.72   2 
     1) Jordan Norberg 11               2) Zy'Quan Robinson 12            
     3) Keyshawn Chism 12               4) Joey Macciomei 12              
 13 Chaney                                                47.77   1 
     1) Tavon Kerns 9                   2) Tyshawn McQueen 9              
     3) Justin Hooper 9                 4) Tequan Bennett 12              
 14 Badger                                                50.87   1 
     1) Travis Webber 12                2) Jaden Richards 9               
     3) Clayton Jablonski 11            4) Jacob Miller 11                
 
Event 20  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Final-Hot Section last
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 48.82  4/30/2011   GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       K Kirkland, N Grambling, R Boone, K Thomas        
State Rec D1: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
State Rec D2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Rec D3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                               50.74   2  10   
     1) Drew Oliver 11                  2) Nevaeh Lewis 10                
     3) London Green 12                 4) Dyamond Myers 12               
  2 Young. East                                           51.10   1   8   
     1) Jahniya Bowers 12               2) Iyana Dixon 11                 
     3) Laniya Lewis 10                 4) Kyndia Matlock 12              
  3 Poland Seminary                                       51.99   2   6   
     1) Gabby Romano 11                 2) Ava Izenour 11                 
     3) Chloe Kosco 10                  4) Mia Musolino 10                
  4 Svsm                                                  52.82   2   5   
     1) Kamryn Shadie 10                2) Dominque Wright 11             
     3) Diana Metzler 10                4) Kya Epps 9                     
  5 Cvca                                                  53.69   2   4   
     1) Amber Robinson 12               2) Samaria Murphy 10              
     3) Lyric Wells 9                   4) Hannah Coleman 10              
  6 Chardon                                               53.90   2   3   
     1) Danielle McCartney 12           2) Abby Frania 11                 
     3) Emma Guyett 12                  4) Jenna Oriani 10                
  7 McKinley                                              54.29   2   2   
     1) Arianna Elliott 12              2) Bella Sergi 11                 
     3) Talia Morgan 9                  4) Chante Clinkscale 10           
  8 Badger                                                54.47   2   1   
     1) Emma Deraway 11                 2) Madison Rice 10                
     3) Grace Popovich 10               4) Calena Jablonski 10            
  9 Columbiana                                            54.54   1 
     1) Julia Rapp 9                    2) Alexia Stoy 9                  
     3) Kaleigh Krahenbill 9            4) Augusta Clark 10               
 10 Salem                                                 54.88   1 
     1) Paige Bailey 10                 2) Kelly Hutton 10                
     3) Macey Austin 12                 4) Lily Secrest 10                
 11 Crestview                                             57.04   1 
     1) Kirstin Mills 11                2) Mara Halas 10                  
     3) Sophia Carr 9                   4) Emily Hill 9                   
 12 Garfield                                              57.16   2 
     1) Trinity Williamson 10           2) Grace Spreitzer 9              
     3) Jordan Perme 9                  4) Jilleena Moore 11              
 13 Struthers                                             57.96   1 
     1) Nao Yonezawa 11                 2) Cadence Carbon 9               
     3) Sabrina Bartholomew 12          4) Taylor Susany 10               
 14 Mooney                                              1:02.46   1 
     1) Marissa Pecchia 11              2) Shayla Berger 9                
     3) Bryianna Dill 11                4) Kyianna Dill 11                
 
Event 21  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Final-2 sections Hot Section Last
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 1:54.58  4/25/2015   Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
State Rec D1: @ 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
State Rec D2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
State Rec D3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cullen Faulk              11 Warren G Har           2:02.88   3  10   
  2 Jake Malovasic            12 CVCA                   2:04.76   3   8   
  3 Brody Rupe                10 McDonald               2:05.05   3   6   
  4 Jack Hyatt                11 CVCA                   2:05.36   3   5   
  5 Alex Bell                 12 Garfield               2:05.57   3   4   
  6 Hunter Christopher        11 Salem                  2:05.88   3   3   
  7 Reed Stanyard             11 Warren G Har           2:07.22   3   2   
  8 Andrew Biggs               9 Poland Semin           2:07.62   3   1   
  9 Andrew Yassall            11 Howland                2:09.71   3 
 10 Vinny Macciomei           10 Struthers              2:10.59   2 
 11 Zach Meyer                12 LaBrae                 2:10.79   1 
 12 Lincon Hopkins            10 Badger                 2:12.20   2 
 13 Chris Gehrke               9 Chardon                2:12.49   3 
 14 Jamil Johnson             12 Chaney                 2:13.10   1 
 15 Larry Anglin              11 Chaney                 2:13.35   2 
 16 Nicholas Plant             9 Canfield               2:13.77   2 
 17 Justin Bartlett           12 Copley                 2:15.52   2 
 18 Mitchell Auer              9 Crestview              2:16.71   1 
 19 Tucker Keeney             11 Chardon                2:16.76   3 
 20 Dante Parente             11 Poland Semin           2:17.97   2 
 21 Michael Martin            11 Garfield               2:19.21   2 
 22 Greg Dickson              10 McDonald               2:20.77   3 
 23 Jacob Zahoransky          10 Badger                 2:20.90   2 
 24 Devon Fox                 12 Buchtel                2:21.52   1 
 25 Ethan Kline               11 Copley                 2:22.28   2 
 26 Anthony Bennett           12 Struthers              2:22.57   1 
 27 Jackson Corbisello        12 Salem                  2:24.24   3 
 28 Qaiden Marks               9 Buchtel                2:24.81   2 
 29 Dantez Parks              12 Young. East            2:34.48   1 
 30 Matthew Taylor            11 St. Martin d           2:39.57   1 
 31 Nick Majetich             11 Mooney                 2:41.79   1 
 32 Micah Beckwith            10 Boardman               2:49.98   1 
 33 Haki Wingate              12 Young. East            2:52.19   2 
 34 Byron Jones               10 Cornerstone            3:00.02   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Final-3 sections-Hot Section Last
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 2:13.64  4/29/2006   Emily Infeld, Beaumont                    
State Rec D1: @ 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
State Rec D2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
State Rec D3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Nieset            10 Chardon                2:23.84   3  10   
  2 Jenna Craigo              12 Howland                2:24.10   3   8   
  3 Natalie Tobin             11 SVSM                   2:25.97   3   6   
  4 Bella Wolford             11 McDonald               2:25.98   2   5   
  5 Jackie Grisdale           10 Poland Semin           2:26.86   3   4   
  6 Haley Rozeski             12 Salem                  2:27.16   3   3   
  7 Elizabeth Rubadue         10 Beaumont               2:27.20   3   2   
  8 Maria Peters              12 Chardon                2:28.04   2   1   
  9 Gianna Stanich            11 Poland Semin           2:29.04   3 
 10 Ashley Ventimiglia        12 Canfield               2:29.25   2 
 11 Emily Bame                10 SVSM                   2:33.16   3 
 12 Sela Jones                11 McDonald               2:35.36   2 
 13 Dana Beasley              12 Buchtel                2:35.82   3 
 14 Clara Double               9 Salem                  2:40.21   2 
 15 Aislyn Hurst              10 Cornerstone            2:41.21   1 
 16 Hailey Zelinsky           12 McKinley               2:41.35   2 
 17 Isabelle Puleo            10 Garfield               2:41.89   2 
 18 Julia Lyda                12 CVCA                   2:42.74   2 
 19 Emily Starkey             10 Columbiana             2:45.10   1 
 20 Anna Marr                 10 Crestview              2:45.51   2 
 21 Ashlyn Hopkins             9 Badger                 2:46.29   3 
 22 Gianna Damico             11 Garfield               2:47.08   2 
 23 Audrey Masters            12 Warren G Har           2:50.69   1 
 24 Kylie Tullis              12 Leetonia               2:51.67   1 
 25 Hadley Began               9 CVCA                   2:53.09   2 
 26 Leeann Chandler           10 Mooney                 2:54.12   1 
 27 Lauryn Hamilton           11 Badger                 2:55.93   1 
 28 Jenna Tyson               10 Struthers              2:58.86   1 
 29 Ellie Teneva               9 Struthers              3:00.05   1 
 30 Shirleyah Peakes          11 Mooney                 3:02.61   3 
 31 Erionna Portis             9 Buchtel                3:03.34   1 
 32 Khallada Mahone           12 Young. East            3:03.70   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Final-Hot Section Last
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 3:21.50  4/24/2000   Orrville, Orrville                        
                         C.J. Handwork, B. Gadfield, A. Brown, C. Bowman   
State Rec D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Rec D2: # 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Rec D3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chardon                                             3:33.12   2  10   
     1) Jacob Gaspar 12                 2) Anthony Zampino 10             
     3) Caden Dawson 9                  4) Jon McKnight 12                
  2 Badger                                              3:35.34   1   8   
     1) Jimmy Plunkett 12               2) Tanner Houser 10               
     3) Brandon Greathouse 12           4) Scotlund Shaffer 12            
  3 McDonald                                            3:35.59   2   6   
     1) Tyler Worrell 12                2) Brody Rupe 10                  
     3) Alex Cintron 12                 4) Greg Dickson 10                
  4 Buchtel                                             3:35.85   1   5   
     1) Robert Jones 10                 2) Qaiden Marks 9                 
     3) Josiah McCann 9                 4) Kirkland Robins Jr. 12         
  5 Cvca                                                3:36.09   2   4   
     1) Brett Carroscia 11              2) Jake Malovasic 12              
     3) Justin Luiza 11                 4) Jay Patsch 12                  
  6 Copley                                              3:37.42   2   3   
     1) Gavin Srodawa 11                2) Los Vincent II 11              
     3) Eddie Lee III 11                4) Sam Savage 10                  
  7 Salem                                               3:38.86   2   2   
     1) Zach Murray 11                  2) Jax Booth 10                   
     3) Josh Lehwald 12                 4) Trey Double 12                 
  8 Warren G Harding                                    3:41.73   1   1   
     1) JeSean Sledge 12                2) Reed Stanyard 11               
     3) Cullen Faulk 11                 4) Jordan Brantley 11             
  9 Chaney                                              3:42.83   2 
     1) Marquise Herron 11              2) Johaun Whipple 11              
     3) Jamil Johnson 12                4) Marquan Herron 11              
 10 Svsm                                                3:49.08   1 
     1) Simon Haas 12                   2) Chase Powers 10                
     3) Desmond Manley 11               4) Dhiren Brickman 9              
 11 Young. East                                         3:51.62   1 
     1)                                 2) Ro-marro Wynn 10               
     3) Zion Rushton 11                 4) Levester Harris 11             
 12 Poland Seminary                                     3:55.74   1 
     1) Jacob Snyder 12                 2) Brennen Testa 12               
     3) Nico Lattanzio 12               4) Andrew Biggs 9                 
 13 Garfield                                            3:55.97   2 
     1) Alex Bell 12                    2) Travis Synnestvedt 12          
     3) Joe Golgoski 11                 4) Ryan Stoller 9                 
 14 St. Martin dePorres                                 4:03.66   1 
     1) Keveion Hagwood 12              2) Dermarius Debarro 12           
     3) William Mikel 11                4) Emareion Trotter 12            
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Final- Hot Section Last
 Top 8 Times Score
Pol. In. Rec: P 4:01.85  4/28/2001   North Royalton, North Royalton            
                         Fascione, Blasko, Traegner, Fascione              
State Rec D1: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Rec D2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Rec D3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chardon                                             4:10.15   2  10   
     1) Brianna Nieset 10               2) Maria Peters 12                
     3) Denali Selent 12                4) Jenna Oriani 10                
  2 Buchtel                                             4:15.47   2   8   
     1) Damya Barker 9                  2) Dana Beasley 12                
     3) Da'Veonna Nash 10               4) Dyamond Myers 12               
  3 Poland Seminary                                     4:15.71   2   6   
     1) Nina Centofanti 12              2) Sophia Thompson 12             
     3) Jackie Grisdale 10              4) Chloe Kosco 10                 
  4 Beaumont                                            4:21.41   2   5   
     1) Elizabeth Rubadue 10            2) JoJo Oneill 10                 
     3) Reese Brady 9                   4) Kendall Toppin 11              
  5 Cvca                                                4:22.46   2   4   
     1) Ariel Durham 9                  2) Taliyah Hicks 12               
     3) Hannah Coleman 10               4) Amber Robinson 12              
  6 Salem                                               4:22.82   2   3   
     1) Halle Cochran 10                2) Haley Rozeski 12               
     3) Lydia McKee 12                  4) Carly Hall 10                  
  7 Badger                                              4:26.37   2   2   
     1) Madison Rice 10                 2) Grace Popovich 10              
     3) Calena Jablonski 10             4) Suzanne Shaffer 10             
  8 Svsm                                                4:50.09   2   1   
     1) Aminah Claxton 11               2) Olivia Mathis 10               
     3) Emily Bame 10                   4) Laney King 9                   
  9 Young. East                                         4:51.04   1 
     1) Iyana Dixon 11                  2) Janiya Liason 12               
     3) Jasime Davis 12                 4) Destiny Merriwether 12         
 10 Chaney                                              5:16.13   1 
     1) Jai'Sonae Moreland 11           2) Jaylynn Day 11                 
     3) RaNiya Gibson 9                 4) Janiya Harshaw 9               
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Scratch line 110'
 3 Preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 198-06  4/24/2010   Dustin Brode, Canfield                     
State Rec D1: @ 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
State Rec D2: # 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
State Rec D3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Gray                 12 McDonald                162-09   3  10   
      161-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  162-09  FOUL
  2 Cooper Stockman           12 Salem                   147-06   3   8   
      1.25  147-06  142-10  139-08  FOUL  141-01
  3 Kyle Jornigan             12 Mooney                  145-09   3   6   
      132-00  135-09  145-09  FOUL  FOUL  143-03
  4 Dylan Wilson              12 Garfield                144-07   3   5   
      135-04  126-01  139-08  144-07  140-00  132-05
  5 Jacob Monigold            11 Salem                   138-05   3   4   
      138-05  133-05  126-08  126-04  FOUL  133-02
  6 Andrew Morchak            10 Canfield                131-04   3   3   
      129-09  127-11  122-04  FOUL  119-07  131-04
  7 Kameron Stofko            12 McDonald                131-00   3   2   
      125-02  129-00  131-00  128-09  126-00  115-01
  8 Dominic Perry             12 Crestview               130-08   3   1   
      130-08  128-05  FOUL  120-00  121-05  124-00
  9 Kent Wolford              12 LaBrae                  125-06   3 
      114-05  125-06  FOUL  FOUL  ND  120-01
 10 Macyo Williams            10 SVSM                    124-10   1 
      116-09  118-03  124-10            
 11 Zion Flannigan            11 LaBrae                  123-03   3 
      121-09  123-03  FOUL           
 12 Karter Kellgren           10 Poland Semin            120-07   2 
      FOUL  120-07  FOUL            
 13 Jesse Decipeda            10 Chardon                 118-09   2 
      118-07  FOUL  118-09            
 14 Dylan Miller              11 Badger                  118-06   2 
      108-09  118-06  113-05            
 15 Christian Giza            12 Chardon                 115-08   2 
      FOUL  112-03  115-08            
 16 Logan Murphy              10 Badger                  112-08   2 
      FOUL  112-08  ND            
 17 Tyler Lenke               12 Copley                  111-10   2 
      102-01  FOUL  111-10            
 18 Brandan Serrano           11 Struthers               110-07   2 
      110-07  ND  ND            
 19 A.J. Grecco               10 CVCA                    106-09   2 
      106-09  ND  ND           
 20 Jaden Thornburg           12 Copley                   98-01   1 
      98-01  ND  ND           
 21 Nate Longberry            11 McKinley                 93-02   1 
      93-02  ND  ND           
 22 Nate Williams             10 Poland Semin             93-01   1 
      93-01  ND  ND            
 23 Josh Lowe                 10 Struthers                92-04   1 
      92-04  FOUL  ND            
 24 Vincent Steele            10 Young. East              86-01   1 
      86-01  ND  PASS            
 25 David Veil                12 Buchtel                  80-04   1 
      80-04  ND  FOUL            
 26 Marvin Jordan             11 Buchtel                  75-04   1 
      75-04  ND  ND            
 27 Matthew Masincupp         12 McKinley                 67-07   1 
      67-07  ND  ND           
 28 Peter Schmitt             10 SVSM                     65-06   1 
      FOUL  65-06  ND           
 29 Matthew Vencel            10 Warren G Har             57-08   1 
      57-08  ND  ND           
 30 Omar Frazier               9 Young. East              55-02   1 
      55-02  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Riley LePorte              9 Garfield                  FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Scratch Line 85'
 3 Preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 157-08  4/30/2016   Lauren Jones, Garfield                     
State Rec D1: @ 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
State Rec D2: # 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
State Rec D3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Marx              12 Salem                   133-02   2  10   
      133-02  129-03  127-02  FOUL  122-02  129-01
  2 Abbie Antram              11 Salem                   121-09   2   8   
      101-01  103-04  101-11  FOUL  114-11  121-09
  3 Sidney Rambo              11 Crestview               120-04   2   6   
      114-04  120-04  119-07  106-06  107-06  94-11
  4 Brianna Dunlap            11 Canfield                120-03   2   5   
      115-00  113-01  120-03  FOUL  116-02  99-11
  5 Libby Barreca             11 Newton Falls            116-11   2   4   
      99-07  96-07  116-11  FOUL  116-02  99-11
  6 Grace Edwards             10 Garfield                109-07   2   3   
      99-06  103-03  FOUL  95-07  109-07  108-02
  7 Sophia Williams           12 SVSM                    108-10   1   2   
      100-04  104-06  108-10  97-08  FOUL  101-11
  8 Lilly Johns               10 Garfield                107-07   2   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  107-01  107-07  99-08  105-02
  9 Katherine Giza            10 Chardon                 104-07   2 
      86-05  104-07  ND  FOUL  FOUL  92-00
 10 Jana Stefanski            11 Struthers               103-01   2 
      103-01  96-09  FOUL            
 11 Mackenzie Morrison        10 Chardon                 100-00   2 
      81-11  92-00  100-00            
 12 Kayla Clark               12 Howland                  98-06   2 
      98-06  FOUL  92-05            
 13 Angelina Sophia Thompson  12 Columbiana               94-02   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  94-02          
 14 Brooke Whittaker          09 Newton Falls             93-04   2 
      FOUL  93-04  FOUL            
 15 Ellie Blasko              12 Poland Semin             89-08   1 
      87-02  89-08  ND            
 16 Tariyah Hicks             10 CVCA                     84-05   1 
      84-05  ND  ND            
 17 Madison Cauffield         10 Badger                   82-02   2 
      82-02  ND  ND            
 18 Abby Crow                  9 Poland Semin             67-05   1 
      FOUL  67-05  ND            
 19 Madeline Brown            11 Beaumont                 61-02   1 
      FOUL  61-02  ND            
 20 Kashmere Wilson           10 Young. East              59-05   1 
      FOUL  59-05  PASS            
 21 Paxton Reed                9 McKinley                 57-08   1 
      57-08  ND  ND            
 22 Stormi Bush               10 Badger                   52-04   1 
      52-04  ND  FOUL            
 23 Joslyn Marion             10 McKinley                 51-11   1 
      51-11  FOUL  ND            
 24 Vada Cline                11 Young. East              49-03   1 
      49-03  ND  PASS            
 -- Andryana Aristor          11 CVCA                      FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Scratch Line 35'
 3 Preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 67-10.25  4/24/2010   Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
State Rec D1: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
State Rec D2: # 64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
State Rec D3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominic Perry             12 Crestview             60-07.50   3  10   
      57-00  57-08  60-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Zach Gray                 12 McDonald              51-00.50   3   8   
      49-11.75  50-02  51-00.50  50-11.75  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kyle Jornigan             12 Mooney                50-00.25   3   6   
      FOUL  50-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Konnor Johnston           11 LaBrae                45-00.25   3   5   
      42-02.50  42-03.50  45-00.25  40-10.50  43-02  43-10.25
  5 Macyo Williams            10 SVSM                  43-10.25   1   4   
      40-07.25  43-01  43-10.25  41-06  40-04.25  39-04.50
  6 Tyler Lenke               12 Copley                43-03.50   3   3   
      40-02  43-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  41-10  41-05.50
  7 Kameron Stofko            12 McDonald              42-01.00   3   2   
      40-06.25  42-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kerri Hewlett             10 Mooney                40-07.50   3   1   
      40-07.50  39-10.50  38-10  38-03.50  37-07  40-03
  9 JaQuahn McIntosh          12 Warren G Har          39-09.00   2 
      39-09  36-02.50  35-04.50  39-06  38-09  38-11.50
 10 Cooper Stockman           12 Salem                 39-05.00   3 
      36-04  39-05  FOUL            
 11 Dylan Miller              11 Badger                39-04.75   2 
      36-09.50  39-04.75  FOUL            
 12 Brandan Serrano           11 Struthers             39-00.00   3 
      39-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Karter Kellgren           10 Poland Semin          38-10.50   2 
      38-10.50  37-10.50  FOUL            
 14 Jesse Decipeda            10 Chardon               38-07.50   2 
      38-07.50  36-02.50  35-04.50            
 15 Andrew Walla              10 Salem                 38-01.50   2 
      36-01  38-01.50  37-06            
 16 Marcel Walker             11 Struthers             37-05.00   3 
      35-09  37-05  ND            
 17 Charles Kish              11 Poland Semin          36-07.25   2 
      33-02  ND  36-07.25            
 18 Jaden Thornburg           12 Copley                36-06.00   2 
      36-06  ND  ND            
 19 Christian Giza            12 Chardon               34-11.00   2 
      34-11  ND  ND            
 20 Kent Wolford              12 LaBrae                33-01.50   2 
      33-01.50  ND  ND            
 21 Kyle Miller               10 CVCA                  32-02.00   1 
      32-02  FOUL  ND            
 22 A.J. Grecco               10 CVCA                  32-01.00   2 
      32-01  ND  ND            
 23 Matthew Vencel            10 Warren G Har          31-11.50   1 
      31-11.50  ND  ND            
 24 Wyatt Baer                11 Badger                31-02.50   1 
      31-02.50  ND  ND            
 25 Matthew Masincupp         12 McKinley              30-04.00   1 
      30-04  ND  ND            
 26 Nate Longberry            11 McKinley              29-07.50   2 
      29-07.50  ND  ND            
 27 David Veil                12 Buchtel               27-11.00   1 
      27-11  ND  ND            
 28 Omar Frazier               9 Young. East           22-11.50   1 
      22-11.50  ND  ND            
 29 Teriq Montgomery           9 SVSM                  22-05.75   1 
      22-05.75  ND  ND            
 -- Payton Yancy               9 Garfield                  FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Riley LePorte              9 Garfield                  FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Scratch Line 25'
 3 Preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 42-05.75  4/24/2010   Joh'Vonnie Mosley, McDonald              
State Rec D1: @    51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange        
State Rec D2: # 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
State Rec D3: %    49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Marx              12 Salem                 40-11.50   2  10   
      33-07  32-03  37-07.50  39-11  40-00.25  40-11.50
  2 Abbie Antram              11 Salem                 38-07.00   2   8   
      34-07  35-02  35-11  35-07.50  35-00.50  38-07
  3 Sara Kittle               11 Garfield              36-05.50   2   6   
      34-01  35-01.50  34-05.50  36-05.50  34-11.50  34-04
  4 Danielle McCartney        12 Chardon               34-11.00   2   5   
      33-01  34-11  31-03.50  32-05  33-05  33-11.50
  5 Sophia Williams           12 SVSM                  34-05.50   1   4   
      33-04.50  34-05.50  33-02  33-02.50  34-00  FOUL
  6 Libby Barreca             11 Newton Falls          34-04.00   2   3   
      34-03.50  33-09.50  34-04  32-09  32-11.25  FOUL
  7 Brianna Dunlap            11 Canfield              34-02.00   2   2   
      31-11  32-10  34-00.50  32-06  34-02  33-08
  8 Sidney Rambo              11 Crestview             32-10.50   2   1   
      28-10.50  31-04  32-05  32-08.50  32-05.50  32-10.50
  9 Kayla Clark               12 Howland               32-09.50   2 
      31-08  31-11  32-09.50  31-09.50  31-06  32-07
 10 Payton Huff               10 Crestview             32-03.00   2 
      32-03  FOUL  30-06.50           
 11 Mackenzie Morrison        10 Chardon               29-09.50   2 
      29-09.50  28-07  27-01            
 12 Alexis Evans              12 Garfield              29-08.50   2 
      27-10  29-08.50  FOUL            
 13 Brooke Whittaker          09 Newton Falls          28-10.00   2 
      27-05.50  FOUL  28-10           
 13 Jana Stefanski            11 Struthers             28-10.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-10            
 15 Angelina Sophia Thompson  12 Columbiana            28-09.00   2 
      27-09  27-05.25  28-09           
 16 Tariyah Hicks             10 CVCA                  28-08.50   2 
      28-08.50  28-02.75  28-04.50            
 17 Mackenzie Lessears         9 SVSM                  27-01.50   1 
      24-08.50  27-01.50  25-05            
 18 Vada Cline                11 Young. East           25-00.00   1 
      24-03  ND  25-00            
 19 Vivian Sharpie            10 Buchtel               22-07.25   1 
      22-07.25  ND  ND            
 20 Paxton Reed                9 McKinley              22-01.00   1 
      22-01  ND  ND            
 20 Andryana Aristor          11 CVCA                  22-01.00   2 
      22-01  ND  ND          
 20 Madeline Brown            11 Beaumont              22-01.00   1 
      22-01  ND  ND            
 23 Monica Lambert            10 Chaney                21-04.50   1 
      21-04.50  ND  ND            
 24 Kashmere Wilson           10 Young. East           20-11.00   1 
      20-11  ND  ND            
 24 Joslyn Marion             10 McKinley              20-11.00   1 
      20-11  ND  ND           
 26 Garcelle Wallace          10 Buchtel               18-05.50   1 
      18-05.50  ND  ND            
 27 Tiana Gold                11 Chaney                12-09.00   1 
      12-09  ND  ND            
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 5' 3", 5' 6", 5' 9", 6', then up by 2"
Pol. In. Rec: P    6-10  4/25/2009   Jakob Leon, Crestview                     
State Rec D1: @ 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
State Rec D2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
State Rec D3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyson Durant              11 Copley                 6-00.00   10   
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Aaron Blevins             12 Windham                5-09.00    6.33
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 William Hardenbrook       10 Crestview              5-09.00    6.33
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Randy Bower               12 LaBrae                 5-09.00    6.33
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cam Tucker                11 McDonald               5-09.00    4   
     5-03 5-06 5-09 6-00 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Travis Synnestvedt        12 Garfield               5-06.00    2.50
     5-03 5-06 5-09 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Kenton Peterson           10 Lowellville            5-06.00    2.50
     5-03 5-06 5-09 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Blake Priddy              10 Badger                 5-03.00    0.50
     5-03 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  8 Nino Jennings              9 Buchtel                5-03.00    0.50
     5-03 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 10 Tony Kocanjer              9 Columbiana             5-03.00  
     5-03 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Carter Burnett             9 Badger                 5-03.00  
     5-03 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Gavin Srodawa             11 Copley                 5-03.00  
     5-03 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nathanael Sulka            9 Chardon                     NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Broadous            10 CVCA                        NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 4' 3", 4' 6", 4'9", 5', then up by 2"
Pol. In. Rec: P 5-06.25  4/29/2006   Ashley Galbraith, Struthers               
State Rec D1: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
State Rec D2: # 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
State Rec D3: %    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Sisler            10 Howland                5-00.00   10   
     4-03 4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kiersten Tricker          12 Badger                 5-00.00    8   
     4-03 4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Suzanne Shaffer           10 Badger                 4-09.00    6   
     4-03 4-06 4-09 5-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lydia McKee               12 Salem                  4-06.00    4   
     4-03 4-06 4-09 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Samaria Murphy            10 CVCA                   4-06.00    4   
     4-03 4-06 4-09 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Julia Gray                 9 Chardon                4-06.00    4   
     4-03 4-06 4-09 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Olivia Vanoverbeke        10 Newton Falls           4-06.00    1.50
     4-03 4-06 4-09 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jackie Grisdale           10 Poland Semin           4-06.00    1.50
     4-03 4-06 4-09 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kya Epps                   9 SVSM                   4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Reese Brady                9 Beaumont               4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Lainey Mercure             9 Crestview              4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Paige Marek               10 Garfield               4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Preslyn Wolfe             11 Crestview                   NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Eskridge            9 Garfield                    NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 -- Amaya Martin              11 Salem                       NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Minimum Scratch Line 17'
 3 Preliminary jumps-top 9 to finals
Pol. In. Rec: P    21-01  4/30/2005   Michael Gibson, Chaney                   
State Rec D1: @ 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
State Rec D2: # 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Rec D3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dylan Huff                12 Crestview             21-02.50P  NWI  10   
     18-10.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI)
  2 Scotlund Shaffer          12 Badger                18-04.75   NWI   8   
     18-01.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Shane Brown               12 Copley                18-03.25   NWI   6   
     FOUL      17-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      18-03.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 John Mullaly              11 Chardon               17-10.50   NWI   5   
     16-07.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Simon Haas                12 SVSM                  17-09.50   NWI   4   
     16-10.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)
  6 Los Vincent II            11 Copley                17-08.75   NWI   3   
     15-07.75(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)
  7 William Hardenbrook       10 Crestview             17-08.50   NWI   2   
     16-11.75(NWI) ND(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI)
  8 Jamel Anderson            11 Warren G Har          17-07.50   NWI   1   
     FOUL      15-11(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)
  9 Kenton Peterson           10 Lowellville           17-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      17-01(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-01(NWI) FOUL      17-03.25(NWI)
 10 Levester Harris           11 Young. East           16-04.50   NWI 
     16-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Jake Rutana               11 Poland Semin          16-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-01.25(NWI)            
 12 Julian Grimes             10 Buchtel               16-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-00(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Felix Pownell              9 Poland Semin          15-11.50   NWI 
     15-11.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 14 Keaton Ziegenfuss         11 Chardon               15-11.00   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 15 Travis Webber             12 Badger                15-10.75   NWI 
     15-10.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 16 Kyler King-Rice           11 CVCA                  15-07.75   NWI 
     15-07.75(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 17 Jax Booth                 10 Salem                 15-07.50   NWI 
     15-07.50(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 18 Chris Perme               11 Garfield              15-05.00   NWI 
     15-05(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 19 Ryan Finnerty             10 Bristol               14-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-10.75(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 20 Colin Lysiak               9 Garfield              14-06.50   NWI 
     14-06.50(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL               
 21 Brysen Powell              9 Warren G Har          14-04.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 22 Christopher Van Cobb      10 Chaney                13-09.50   NWI 
     13-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 23 Maurice Stevens            9 Mooney                13-02.25   NWI 
     13-02.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 24 Sam Walter                 9 Salem                 12-08.00   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Christian Jones           10 Mooney                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Minimum Scratch Line 13'
 3 Preliminary jumps-top 9 to finals
Pol. In. Rec: P 17-11.25  4/30/2011   Jennifer Bjelac, Newton Falls            
State Rec D1: @ 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
State Rec D2: # 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
State Rec D3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DeShante Allen            12 Young. East           16-08.00   NWI  10   
     16-02.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 16-08(NWI) FOUL      16-03.50(NWI)
  2 Chloe Kosco               10 Poland Semin          16-05.75   NWI   8   
     16-05.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
  3 Abigail VanDrunen         11 CVCA                  15-03.50   NWI   6   
     14-01.75(NWI) FOUL      15-03.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL      14-10.25(NWI)
  4 Kamryn Shadie             10 SVSM                  14-04.75   NWI   5   
     FOUL      14-04.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13-01.25(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
  5 Kendall Toppin            11 Beaumont              14-03.50   NWI   4   
     13-06.75(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL      4-03.50(NWI) 13-03(NWI)
  6 Destiny Merriwether       12 Young. East           13-10.00   NWI   3   
     13-06.50(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-04(NWI) 12-11.50(NWI)
  7 Macey Austin              12 Salem                 13-04.75   NWI   2   
     12-07.50(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) ND(NWI) 12-06.50(NWI) FOUL      12-10.25(NWI)
  8 Sydney Woolard            10 Garfield              13-03.00   NWI   1   
     13-03(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Brooke Kinkopf            12 Chardon               13-01.00   NWI 
     13-00.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI) ND(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI) 13-00.75(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Clara Double               9 Salem                 12-09.75   NWI 
     12-09.75(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 11 Suzanne Shaffer           10 Badger                12-09.50   NWI 
     12-09.50(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL                 
 12 Sophia Thompson           12 Poland Semin          12-07.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-07.75(NWI)           
 13 Dominque Wright           11 SVSM                  12-07.50   NWI 
     12-07.50(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 14 Lucy Montgomery            9 Crestview             12-06.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Aunnasia Calhoun          12 Mooney                12-05.00   NWI 
     12-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Paige Marek               10 Garfield              11-11.25   NWI 
     11-11.25(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)            
 17 Danielle McCartney        12 Chardon               11-07.00   NWI 
     11-07(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 18 Alexandra Ferendez         9 Mooney                11-06.00   NWI 
     11-06(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 19 Jesenia Delacruz          10 Struthers             11-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-01(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 20 Shayla May                 9 Warren G Har          10-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      10-11.25(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 21 Aurriana Swain             9 Buchtel               10-05.00   NWI 
     10-05(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 22 Julianna Miller            9 Badger                 9-08.25   NWI 
     9-08.25(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 23 Kamarie Black             10 CVCA                   9-05.00   NWI 
     9-05(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 
Event 102  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 19.42  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Micah Beckwith            10 Boardman                 19.86   2.4 
  2 Cody Piver                 9 Canfield                 33.58   2.4 
  3 Jake Hostetter            11 Canfield                 41.31   2.4 
 
Event 402  Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 1:17.13  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Micah Beckwith            10 Boardman               1:24.31  
  2 Cody Piver                 9 Canfield               2:45.28  
 
Event 802  Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 2:51.36  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Micah Beckwith            10 Boardman               2:49.98P 
 -- Jon Dufalla               09 Newton Falls                NT  
 
Event 804  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 25-08.75  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, KentRoosevelt            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Micah Beckwith            10 Boardman              10-09.50  
      10  10-09.25  10-04.50  10-09.50       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Young. East                 79        2) Poland Seminary            71.50
    3) Chardon                     62        3) Salem                      62   
    5) SVSM                        59        6) McDonald                   41   
    7) Badger                      40        8) Beaumont                   39   
    9) Buchtel                     35       10) CVCA                       27   
   11) Howland                     18       12) Garfield                   16   
   13) Newton Falls                14.50    14) Crestview                  14   
   15) LaBrae                      12       16) Canfield                    9   
   17) McKinley                     8       18) Cornerstone Christian       7   
   19) Tallmadge                    5       20) Warren G Harding            1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Copley                      88        2) McDonald                   70   
    3) Crestview                   55.33     4) Chardon                    55   
    5) Salem                       54        6) Young. East                45   
    7) Badger                      42.50     8) Warren G Harding           39   
    9) Garfield                    26.50    10) CVCA                       26   
   11) Struthers                   23       12) Buchtel                    16.50
   13) Howland                     16       14) Mooney                     13   
   15) LaBrae                      11.33    16) SVSM                       11   
   17) Poland Seminary              9       18) Windham                     6.33
   19) Chaney                       6       20) Canfield                    3   
   21) Lowellville                  2.50    22) Leetonia                    2